TAGs are back !

Got 2 TAGs to do. The first one is from sweetie pie NEHA πŸ™‚ and another one is from ANTARMAN.


TAG One: ‘In a word’







1.Where is your cell phone? 
Here [meant right here ;)]
2.Your hair? 
Brownly Silk [could not find the other way to put it in one word ;P]
3.Your mother? 
[Our family’s] Backbone πŸ™‚ 
4.Your father? 
Best Dad πŸ™‚
5.Your favorite food? 
Chinese 
6.Your dream last night? 
Ummm… [These days all the dreams that I get are very much jumbled. Bits and pieces from every nook and corner and on top of that don’t remember the entire stuff when I get up 😐 ]
7.Your favorite drink? 
Screwdriver ;P
8.Your dream/goal? 
skipping this..can’t put it in one word 😦
9.What room are you in? 
Study
10.Your hobby? 
Reading
11.Your fear? 
Acrophobic
12.Where do you want to be in 6 years? 
Earth !
13.Where were you last night? 
What time ?
14.Something that you aren’t? 
CEO πŸ˜‰
15.Muffins? 
Nope !
16.Wish list item? 
Only one ?
17.Where did you grow up? 
Aurangabad [M.S.]
18.Last thing you did? 
Cooked
19.What are you wearing? 
[right] Attitude !
20.Your TV? 
Philips
21.Your pets? 
Nope 😦
22.Friends? 
Many
23.Your life? 
Perfect !
24.Your mood? 
Excited πŸ™‚
25.Missing someone? 
Terribly 😦
26.Vehicle? 
Black Honda City
27.Something you’re not wearing? 
The wrong one ;P [refer answer 19]
28.Your favorite store? 
Shopper’s Stop
Your favorite color? 
Black
29.When was the last time you laughed? 
Few hours back
30.Last time you cried? 
Ummm…. 
31.Your best friend? 
Myself
32.One place that you go to over and over? 
Ganpati Pule
33.One person who emails me regularly? 
Dad !
34.Favorite place to eat? 
Curry Twist,Mumbai
*********************************************************
TAG Two: 
1.What is your current obsession ?
Writing a book.

2. What are you wearing today?
My all time favorite, Attitude !

3. What’s for dinner?
Indian round gourd curry and chapati.

4. What’s the last thing you bought?
Travelling back sack

5. What are you listening to right now?
‘Top of the world’ by Carpenters

6. What do you think about the person who tagged you?
Matured and Sensible πŸ™‚

7. If you could have a house totally paid for, fully furnished anywhere in the world, where would you like it to be?
Nariman Point, Mumbai

8. What are your must-have pieces for summer?
Cotton tops [with jeans / trousers] and Salwar Kameez

9. If you could go anywhere in the world for the next hour, where would you go?
Only for an hour ? Mumbai !

10. Which language do you want to learn?
French

11. What’s your favourite quote?
Nothing favorite as such but I believe in- ‘Live and Let live ! Life is too short,live it to the fullest :)’

12. Who do you want to meet right now?
Dad

13. What is your favourite colour?
Black

14. What is your favourite piece of clothing in your own closet?
My black shorts πŸ™‚

15. What is your dream job?
CEO of a company

16. What’s your favourite magazine?
Reader’s Digest and Femina

17. If you had $100 now, what would you spend it on?
Bas ? I will need some more ya ! ;P

18. What do you consider a fashion faux pas?
One which doesn’t suit your personality and character AND One which is not carried in the right manner πŸ™‚ Wear what suits you and not what suits the current trend πŸ™‚

19. Who according to you is the most over-rated style icon?
Umm…

20. What kind of haircut do you prefer?
Different every time πŸ™‚

21. What are you going to do after this?
Sleeping

22. What are your favourite movies?
Ahh..it’s a long list sweetie !

23. What are three cosmetic/makeup/perfume products that you can’t live without?
Revlon Lip Gloss,JLO perfume and Lakme Kajal

24. What inspires you ?
Good things, Good thoughts and Good people !

25. Give us three styling tips that always work for you:
Oh god ! Why are you so much after style ?

26. What do you do when you β€œhave nothing to wear” (even though your closet’s packed)?
Umm.. dig my closet deep and find something which I haven’t used since long !

27. Coffee or tea?
Neither…but if at all I have to then Coffee [otherwise all time Bournvita πŸ™‚ ]

28. What do you do when you are feeling low or terribly depressed?
I like to cry and take it out of me OR I like to talk to Hubby OR I like to sleep and let the time go by.

29. What is the meaning of your name?
My name means ghungroo [The one used as ringing anklets while dancing]

30. Which other blogs do you love visiting?
Check my Blogroll πŸ™‚

31. Favorite Dessert/Sweet?
Butterscotch Ice-cream ! Yum !

32. Favorite Season ?
Winters

33. If I come to your house now, what would u cook for me?
Anything you wish to eat πŸ™‚ I’m all set to cook πŸ™‚

34. What is the right way to avoid people who purposefully hurt you?
Press the IGNORE button God provided to us but we often forget to use it !

35. How do you calm yourself down when you are agitated or angry?
Check answer 28

36.Who is the modern ideal girl..the one who knows how to shop, dress and enjoy or the one who is simple but manages the house,kids and herself well?
The one who is balanced mix of both types !

My Question:37. Why do you think this question ‘what are you wearing now?’ is put in every tag ?

I’m looking forward to read both these TAGs on these blogs:
Pysch Babbler, Titaxy, Aniruddha, G, Elegant Chic, Neha Silam, Meghna Kelkar, Butterfly, Mumbai Diva, Meira, Swaram, Solilo, Tara, Rush, Mahmud, Dee, Pins & Ashes, ISH, Chatterbox,IHM, Athivas,AJCL !!! 
πŸ™‚ Have fun folks !!



Advertisements

24 thoughts on “TAGs are back !

  1. arrey im damn busy with the move and all…and u post like 10 writeups in a day…gime some breathing rite now, will be back full fledged after 15 nov…till then im not sure if i will have enuf time keeping my blog updated…lets see….u keep the momentum going lady..i will follow up and flood this place up once im done!!!

  2. arrey…and wait….i just looked..u havent left a comment except that u r tagged…i know im looking damn spooky..but did i scare u enuf that u didnt even leave a line except..u r tagged??

  3. well answered Nu…thank u for tagging me…I ve done the second tag…will take up the first one soon…btw, even i wanna write a book..:D

  4. It was great to know a bit more about you through your tags.Thank you Nupur for tagging me.I'll try to do these as soon as time permits.Cheers!!

  5. Tags galore. Good ones.One doubt.."2.Your hair? Brownly Silk [could not find the other way to put it in one word ;P]"Apne reshmi ghane baalon ka raaz bata sakte hain kya? He he he…

  6. Hey Nu…like Titaxy, I've done the second tag as well. In fact, I'd passed it on to whoever wanted it. But will do the first one…And it was interesting to know you want a house in Nariman Point πŸ™‚

  7. Hello!Well… I am tagged here then! :Pmy pleasure :DI will do soon! thanks nupur :)Now its morn, my class wil be started within 20 minutes. Let me come back and do something after then :DThanks again for tagging πŸ˜‰

  8. So you are a dad's girl:)..even I like RD, Femina was my favourite eearlier, now I find it giving very radical advices.French is really avery sweet language,specially the converstaions,with very few word you can express everything.

  9. Just read the first one @ Titaxy's too πŸ˜› Really different and interesting πŸ˜‰ Will take it up soon πŸ™‚Press the IGNORE button God provided to us but we often forget to use it ! – Gud one Daddy's girl ;)But nt fair – u do hv more than one word answers in the first tag!!!!

  10. Good to see the first tag here…btw, am confused with those you tagged…common name, you see :). But, I'd like to believe that you've tagged me, so will do the 2nd one soon πŸ™‚

  11. haha! very nice.. loved it. i love tags, and random ones like these .. :)will take it up on my next post itself, thanks fr the tag

C'mon,out with it,right here :)

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s