5 ‘o’ 5..the highest 5 !!

Varsh tagged me to do this 5’s tag,so here ! And mind you..she has created this tag herself..what brilliant souls I have around… πŸ™‚ 


Disclaimer / Kripaya Dhyan deve: It’s a tough tag and I’m not responsible for any stupid answers here…any resemblance of stupidity [to your own] is purely co-incidental !


5 pathetically horrible movies you’ve seen

  1. Pyarr Impossible-Dumb me..the movie has the word ‘impossible’ in it’s name but I could not read the signals ! baaahhh
  2. Toh Baat Pakki-H would kill me for this one for sure…he was so darn against us going to the theatre for this one !! πŸ˜›
  3. Hum Tumhare Hain Sanam-Oh Madhuri,why did you do this ? Why did you break my heart 😦
  4. Yuvraaj-God pliss save us from all these movies,will you ?
  5. Indian porn !-What ? no don’t give me those looks yarr !



5 accessories you can create out of food 

  1. Anklets or Necklace from pasta-Gawd,I don’t know whether it’s going to click..try on your own risk πŸ˜‰
  2. Lip gel from ghee-oh yes it keeps your lips super smooth :)-I guarantee !
  3. Mini wrap around skirt from banana leafs- I told you I’m bad at this..so pliss to ignore 😦
  4. Bracelet from papaya seeds-Oh this would look good na ? Ah,at least one sensible thing there ! πŸ™‚
  5. Sari accessories main hi create kar loongi to tum log mujhe kya gift karoge ? bolo,bolo ! The recession time is over..so people you can buy things for me πŸ™‚



5 places where you won’t be seen dead at 

  1. The deep waters-I mean the edge of the beaches is fine but that’s that
  2. Butcher’s shop or even that area / lane-Won’t ever be able to take a look !
  3. Fish market-gah..can’t stand the smell !
  4. Crowded Places-I so hate crowded place,really..barring dance parties !
  5. Heights !-I can never dare to go to tall terraces / mountains..yes I wanted to say that I’m acrophobic !



5 people you’d love to hit, anytime, anywhere

  1. The ones who break the traffic rules all the time-Hit them? I can shoot them on the spot !*&&^%%$$# ..ya you read it right πŸ˜‰
  2. The horn honkers-they think ONLY they have horns in their vehicles !
  3. Double standard human beings-I hate them totally,God pliss to stop their manufacturing !
  4. Nosy relatives and neighbours- People,what will you take to mind your business ? err..to this they will not be ashamed of answering that “we want some scoop out of your life”
  5. People who don’t trust me ! I mean give me a break guys..I need not prove all the time that I’m a good girl and your well-wisher too! puuuuhhlleeez !



5 things you’d do to scare anybody

  1. Paint my face with some face pack or something,switch off the lights and face the person –Yes I have done that to my cousin few years back πŸ™‚
  2. Hide beside the door and shout “bhoo” the moment the person is near the door πŸ™‚ It’s an old trick but it still works πŸ™‚
  3. Lizards,cockroaches…snakes..oh well I meant plastics…I know not everyone is scared of these creatures..but boss I’m,even today !
  4. Show them the bhutiya serials / movies…haha if at all you can manage to ! For a person like me ..I’ll run far far away before someone’s putting on that darawana serial or a movie !
  5. Ab bas na…kitna daroage logo ko ?? Bacche ki jaan loge kya ? πŸ˜‰

Hey do check Comfy’s tag..shes done it brilliantly !


I’m glad to tag these 5 briliiant souls… 
Swaram,Meira,Neha S,Pinoo AND Psych Babbler !!! Go on with it girls πŸ™‚

Advertisements

20 thoughts on “5 ‘o’ 5..the highest 5 !!

  1. LOL .. the banana one is the best :Pme gonna try on my kid for fancy dress ;)I ws sure Pyaar Impossible wil make it to ur list ;)LOL @ stop manufacturing such ppl .. but seriously! I want it too and am sure most of us want to :PThanks for the tag .. nw am @ the risk of 2 of u kicking me .. so better do it ;)LOL @ no.5 in the first one πŸ˜› πŸ˜›

  2. nicely done, Nu…you all are doing it so well, I havent even written a line for this tag.. 😦 not too creatve i guess.. oh well. πŸ˜€

  3. hehehe… had to laugh.. the most at "bachhe ko maoge kya"… hearing it after a long long time.. nicely done tag.. and a pat to your friend who "created" the tag.

  4. @T: aww..hehe you really sound like a sweet little girl..nothing re..Me too felt that I won't be able to write even a bit..but when at it..you get ideas πŸ™‚ try !

  5. cool answers re..I dunno how much i wil manage..but will for sure take up this fun tag..kudos Varsh for coming up with this one..I have created a tag too and i know how much efforts one has to put in to do so πŸ™‚

  6. Oh godddd! You did it too. I am feeling there is a deadline and I am the last one to submit the tag. :PAll bcos of Varsh. 😦

  7. You fraud..skipped two answers..I slogged through all of them..not knowing not answering a few was an option :)I am glad to state I have not watched any of those 5 movies and have not plans of watching them ever..LOL on Desi Ghee..PS: Hit those 5 people from my side as well..

  8. @Mumbai Diva: You too watched it ? Shucks na ??@Neha: I'm sure you will manage to write all the answers in such a crisp manner that it make everyone rock and roll πŸ™‚ waiting :)@PB: Oh c'mon girl give it a try πŸ™‚ @Insignia: Yeah it was a tough nut to crack πŸ™‚ @G: yeah all because of Varsh..now c'mon take it up na…lavkar !!@Comfy: heehe fraud ? ahahahaha LOL !! poor you baby πŸ™‚ You bet don't even think about watching those movies πŸ˜› Yes,I'm really wanting to kill someone or hit right then and there now 😦 they are like pain in wrong places ;)@Reema: Of course it is bad πŸ˜› I mean no bad is not the word..it's like comical serial going on πŸ˜‰ LOL at your last Qn πŸ˜‰

C'mon,out with it,right here :)

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s